Awards 2018-19

Posted in School News

Awards 2018-19

0F5A3675...

Student Council President & Vice Presidents 19/20

Martin O’Loughlin (Student Council Co-ordinator) Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Anabel Ryan (Vice President ) Caitlin McVicker (President) Caitriona Rice(Vice President) and Michael O’Loughlin (Principal).

0F5A3671...

Student Council President & Vice Presidents 19/20

Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Anabel Ryan (Vice President ) Caitlin McVicker (President) Caitriona Rice, (Vice President), Michael O’Loughlin (Principal).

0F5A3668...

Senior Sports Star

Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Garret Ahearn (Mayor of Clonmel), Caitriona Rice (Winner) and Michael O’Loughlin (Principal).

0F5A3661...

CEIST AWARD Winner

Fr Billy Meehan, Garret Ahearn (Mayor of Clonmel), Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Wiktoria Maryniak CEIST AWARD Winner,  Michael O’Loughlin (Principal), Mairead Fennell (Awards Co-ordinator)

0F5A3660...

Master Chef Winner (Senior)

L/R Fr Billy Meehan, Garret Ahearn (Mayor of Clonmel),  Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Katie Glynn (Master Chef winner) Michael O’Loughlin (Principal).

0F5A3654...

Master Chef Winner (Senior)

L/R  Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Katie Glynn (Master Chef winner) Michael O’Loughlin (Principal).

0F5A3651...

Scientific Endeavour Award winners

L/R  Caoimhe Woods(Winner) ………….representing Camida, Hannah de Longue (Winner),

0F5A3648...

Scientific Endeavour Award winners

L/R  Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Garret Ahearn (Mayor of Clonmel), Caoimhe Woods (Winner) ………….representing Camida, Hannah de Longue (Winner), Mairead Fennell (Awards Co-ordinator)

Back Row Fr Billy Meehan, Michael O’Loughlin (Principal)

0F5A3642...

Junior Cert Academic Award Winner

L/R  Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Garret Ahearn (Mayor of Clonmel), Aurora Moore, (Junior Cert Academic Award Winner), Mairead Fennell (Awards Co-ordinator)

Back Row Fr Billy Meehan, Michael O’Loughlin (Principal).

0F5A3639...

Student of the Year Winners

L/R  Fr Billy Meehan, Garret Ahearn (Mayor of Clonmel),  Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Michael O’Loughlin (Principal), Mairead Fennell (Awards Co-ordinator)

Wiktoria Maryniak (5th year), Ciara Hadley (1st year), Caoimhe Nolan (3rd year) Emily Meskell (2nd year).

0F5A3634...

Student Peer Winners

L/R  Garret Ahearn (Mayor of Clonmel), Fr Billy Meehan, Martin O’Loughlin (Student Council Co-ordinator), Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Michael O’Loughlin (Principal), Mairead Fennell (Awards Co-ordinator)

Molly O’Brien (1st year) Hazel McFadden (5th year) Laura Cooney (2nd year) Roisin Hickey (3rd year)

0F5A3627...

Special Category Winners

L/R Garret Ahearn (Mayor of Clonmel), Fr Billy Meehan, Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Michael O’Loughlin (Principal). Mairead Fennell (Awards Co-ordinator)

Middle Row: Hollie Gunne & Faye Mallekoote (Junior Master Chef) Mya Cashman (Creativity) Caitriona Rice (Senior Sports Star)

Front Row: Molly O’Brien, Anniemae Walshe, Ada Hennessy, Hazel Brennan (Enterprise winners) Katie Glynn (Senior Master Chef) Tyler Hadley (Junior Creativity).

0F5A3621...

Members of the Presentation Secondary School Student Council 2019/20.

L/R  Martin O’Loughlin (Student Council Co-ordinator) Fr Billy Meehan, Garret Ahearn (Mayor of Clonmel), Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Michael O’Loughlin (Principal).

0F5A3615...

Leaving Cert Academic Award Winner

L/R Roisin Hennessy (Deputy-Principal), Catherine & John Corcoran representing Ali Corcoran (Winner), Ger Whittle (representing Boston Scientific) Michael O’Loughlin (Principal).